โšฝ JDT vs Selangor FC | 1H: 0โ€“0 | Current odds 1.72 / 3.45 / 2.18 ๐Ÿธ Lee Zii Jia @1.95 | Denmark Open โ€“ Quarter-Final โšฝ Man City vs Arsenal | EPL | 2.10 / 3.30 / 3.60 ๐Ÿ† Pahang FC vs Kedah | Malaysia Super League | Tonight 20:45 ๐ŸŽพ Wimbledon | Men's Finals | Odds updated every minute โšฝ Chelsea vs Liverpool | EPL | 2.80 / 3.20 / 2.65 ๐Ÿธ Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik @2.25 | Men's Doubles โ€“ Thomas Cup โšฝ JDT vs Selangor FC | 1H: 0โ€“0 | Current odds 1.72 / 3.45 / 2.18 ๐Ÿธ Lee Zii Jia @1.95 | Denmark Open โ€“ Quarter-Final โšฝ Man City vs Arsenal | EPL | 2.10 / 3.30 / 3.60 ๐Ÿ† Pahang FC vs Kedah | Malaysia Super League | Tonight 20:45 ๐ŸŽพ Wimbledon | Men's Finals | Odds updated every minute โšฝ Chelsea vs Liverpool | EPL | 2.80 / 3.20 / 2.65 ๐Ÿธ Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik @2.25 | Men's Doubles โ€“ Thomas Cup
๐Ÿ“Š Real-Time Odds

Yes2win Match Odds โ€“ Best Rates for Football, Badminton & Malaysian Sports

Get the latest and most competitive match odds in Malaysia โ€” updated in real time for Liga Super Malaysia, the English Premier League, UEFA Champions League, BWF badminton, and many more sports. At yes2win, you always get the best value on every bet.

Updated every second Fair & Transparent Odds In-Play Betting
yes2win
Licensed & Legal
Real-Time Odds
Best Value
24/7 Support
Local Payment
In-Play Betting
500+
Matches Every Week
30+
Available Sports
98%
Return to Player (RTP) Rate
15s
Fastest Odds Updates

Odds Board

Latest Match Odds

LIVE โ€” Updated every 15 seconds
All
โšฝ Football
๐Ÿธ Badminton
๐Ÿ€ Basketball
๐ŸŽพ Tennis
๐ŸŽฎ E-Sports
Malaysia Super League 2026
MY Liga Super
Johor Darul Takzim vs Selangor FC
LIVE โ€” 23'
JDT Win1.72
Draw3.45
Selangor2.18
Pahang FC vs Kedah FA
Tonight โ€” 20:45
Pahang2.40
Draw3.10
Kedah2.05
Petaling Jaya City FC vs Sabah FC
Tomorrow โ€” 19:00
PJ City1.95
Draw3.30
Sabah FC2.80
English Premier League
EPL
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Saturday โ€” 22:30
Man City2.10
Draw3.30
Arsenal3.60
Chelsea vs Liverpool
Sunday โ€” 01:30
Chelsea2.80
Draw3.20
Liverpool2.65
Tottenham Hotspur vs Newcastle United
Sunday โ€” 21:00
Tottenham2.35
Draw3.25
Newcastle3.10
UEFA Champions League
UCL
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
Wednesday โ€” 03:00
Real Madrid1.90
Draw3.50
Bayern4.20
Barcelona vs PSG
Thursday โ€” 03:00
Barcelona2.20
Draw3.40
PSG3.25
๐Ÿธ BWF World Tour โ€” Denmark Open
BWF Super 750
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
LIVE โ€” Set 2
Lee Zii Jia1.95
Axelsen1.85
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik (MAS) vs Fajar / Rian (INA)
Today โ€” 17:00
MAS Pair2.25
INA Pair1.65
Pearly Tan / M. Thinaah (MAS) vs Chen Qing Chen / Jia Yi Fan (CHN)
Tomorrow โ€” 14:00
MAS3.10
CHN1.42
๐ŸŽฎ E-Sports โ€” MPL MY Season 14
MPL Malaysia
Team SMG vs Geek Fam MY (MLBB)
Saturday โ€” 15:00
Team SMG1.80
Geek Fam2.05
Todak vs RSG PH (MLBB โ€” Playoff)
Sunday โ€” 13:00
Todak2.50
RSG PH1.58

* Odds above are for illustration purposes. Register a yes2win account for real-time odds and full betting functionality.

Bet Slip
0
Click on any odds to add them to your slip
yes2win

Odds Guide

Understanding Match Odds at Yes2Win

New to Sports Betting? We break down how to read and make the most of odds the right way.

Decimal Odds

The format used at yes2win. Example: odds of 2.50 means for every RM 10 you stake, you receive RM 25 if you win (including your original stake).

High vs Low Odds

Low odds (e.g. 1.30) mean the team is heavily favoured to win. High odds (e.g. 4.50) mean the team is considered less likely to win, but the payout is much more rewarding.

In-Play / Live Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift in real time based on match conditions โ€” goals, red cards, and possession can all change the value of odds quickly.

Value Bet

A value bet occurs when you believe the odds offered are higher than the true probability of that outcome happening. This is the strategy seasoned players use at yes2win.

Asian Handicap

A popular betting method for football matches. The weaker team is given a head-start in goals, levelling the playing field and making the odds more attractive for both sides.

Over/Under (Total Goals)

Bet on whether the total goals in a match will go over or under a set value. Example: Over 2.5 means you're betting on 3 or more goals being scored.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple selections into a single bet slip. Odds multiply โ€” the more picks you add, the higher the potential payout. All selections must be correct to win.

Early Cash Out

Yes2win lets you cash out your bet before the match ends. Lock in your profits or limit your losses โ€” you decide when to exit.

yes2win

Why yes2win

Why Are yes2win Odds More Competitive?

Not all betting platforms offer the same odds. Some take a margin (vigorish, or "vig") that's far too high, meaning you get less value from every bet you place. At Yes2Win, we are committed to offering the lowest margins in the Malaysian market โ€” meaning the odds you see are among the most competitive available.

On top of that, the Yes2Win system draws data from multiple global market sources and synthesises it to give you the most accurate picture of each match's probable outcome. Odds are updated every 15 seconds for live matches, and every few minutes for upcoming fixtures.

We also run regular "Odds Boost" promotions โ€” where selected odds are temporarily enhanced as an exclusive bonus for yes2win members. Keep an eye on your platform notifications or check the promotions section so you never miss out.

Lowest odds margin in Malaysia
Updated every 15 seconds (live)
Periodic Odds Boost promotions
Multiple formats: 1X2, AH, O/U

Comparison

Yes2Win vs Other Platforms' Odds

We present the facts transparently. The best choice is yours to make.

Feature Yes2Win Other Platforms
Odds Update SpeedEvery 15 seconds (Live)30 seconds โ€“ 2 minutes
Odds Margin (Vig)2%โ€“4% (Among the lowest)5%โ€“12%
Liga Super Malaysia CoverageFull โ€” all matchesSelected events only
In-Play BettingYes โ€” all major sportsLimited / none
Asian HandicapYes โ€” fully availableLimited
Cash OutYes โ€” manual & automaticManual only / none
Odds Boost PromotionWeekly updatesRare / none
Bahasa Melayu SupportFull โ€” UI & Customer SupportLimited / none
Local Payment (TNG, DuitNow)Yes โ€” all local methodsCredit card only

In-Depth Guide

How to Read & Make the Most of Match Odds in Malaysia

For many Malaysians just getting into sports betting, odds are the first thing you need to get your head around. Without a solid understanding of how odds work, you could end up placing bets that offer poor value โ€” even if your chosen team ends up winning.

What Are Odds and Why Do They Matter?

Odds are numbers that reflect the probability of an outcome occurring โ€” and how much you stand to receive if your bet is correct. At Yes2Win, we use decimal odds format, which is the easiest to understand. A simple example: if the odds for JDT to win are 1.85 and you bet RM 100, you'll receive RM 185 if JDT wins (RM 85 profit + RM 100 stake returned).

Malaysia Super League โ€” The Most Anticipated Fixtures

Nothing gets Malaysian football fans more fired up than a Liga Super match. The dominant Johor Darul Takzim, the spirited Kedah FA, Selangor FC backed by a massive fanbase, and other sides like Sabah FC, Perak FC, and Terengganu FC โ€” they all make for a league that's impossible to predict. At Yes2Win, you can follow every match with real-time updated odds, including in-play betting while the match is live.

EPL and European Competitions

The English Premier League remains the most popular football league among Malaysian bettors. From the fierce rivalry between Manchester City, Arsenal, Liverpool and Chelsea to surprise upsets from underdog sides โ€” every weekend brings fresh betting opportunities. Yes2Win also covers the UEFA Champions League, Europa League, La Liga, Serie A and the Bundesliga, letting you compare odds across all these leagues in one place.

Badminton โ€” Malaysia's Pride on the World Stage

Malaysia is a world badminton powerhouse, and local fans are passionate about the sport. At Yes2Win, we offer odds for all BWF World Tour events โ€” from Super 1000 down to Super 500 โ€” including the Thomas Cup and Uber Cup. Follow the progress of Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia and Soh Wooi Yik, Pearly Tan and M. Thinaah, and the rising generation of Malaysian players making their mark on the international stage. Yes2Win's badminton odds are among the most comprehensive and up-to-date available in Malaysia.

E-Sports โ€” The Sport of the Future

The rise of e-sports in Malaysia is a phenomenon that simply cannot be ignored. MPL Malaysia Season 14 drew millions of viewers, and betting platforms like Yes2Win now offer odds on Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB), DOTA 2, and other popular e-sports titles. If you follow the local e-sports scene โ€” teams like Team SMG, Todak, and Geek Fam MY โ€” you can now show your support beyond just cheering from the sidelines.

Smart Odds Betting Strategies

There's no magic formula that guarantees a win every time. But there are proven practices that can improve your results over the long run:

  • Do your research: Check recent form, player injuries, and head-to-head stats before making your decision.
  • Look for value bets: Compare yes2win odds against your own estimated probability. If the odds are higher than your estimate, that's a value bet.
  • Manage your bankroll with discipline: Set a staking limit โ€” typically no more than 2%โ€“5% of your total bankroll on a single bet.
  • Use cash out wisely: If a match isn't going the way you expected, an early cash out can help you recover part of your stake.
  • Specialise in one or two sports: Finding an edge is much easier when you focus on leagues or sports you truly know inside out.
yes2win
Calculate Your Potential Winnings
Total Stake: RM 0.00
Potential Profit: RM 0.00
Full Payout: RM 0.00
Try Real Betting

Yes2win Privacy Policy

All your personal data and payment information are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. yes2win does not share your information with any third party without your consent. We fully comply with Malaysia's data protection guidelines. Please read our Privacy Policy us for full details.

Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions About Match Odds

For live in-play matches, odds at yes2win are updated every 15 seconds โ€” among the fastest in Malaysia's Sports Betting industry. For upcoming pre-match events, odds are refreshed multiple times a day based on team news, weather conditions, and global market movements. You can trust that the odds you see at yes2win are always current and reflect real market conditions.

Yes2Win offers a wide range of betting types for football, including: 1X2 (win/draw/lose), Asian Handicap, Over/Under (total goals), Both Teams to Score (BTTS), First Goalscorer, Half-Time Result, Parlay/Accumulator, and more. For live matches, additional markets such as next goal, red cards and corners are also available. All bet types are supported for the Malaysia Super League, EPL, UCL and other international leagues.

Depositing at yes2win is simple and fast. You can use all major Malaysian local payment methods including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow QR, and online banking via FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, RHB Now, Hong Leong Connect, and more). The minimum deposit is just RM 10, and funds typically arrive in your account within seconds. No transaction fees are charged on deposits.

Yes! yes2win offers odds across a wide range of sports, including BWF World Tour badminton (Denmark Open, Malaysia Open, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and more), e-sports (MPL Malaysia MLBB, DOTA 2, CS2), tennis, NBA basketball, and much more. For badminton, we cover all the major Malaysian players, including Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik, Pearly Tan, and M. Thinaah. All odds are updated in real time throughout each tournament.
๐ŸŽฏ Ready to Get Started?

Register with yes2win & Access the Best Match Odds in Malaysia

Over 500,000 active players across Malaysia have chosen Yes2Win. Claim your welcome bonus, access real-time odds, and start placing your bets today.

Bahasa Melayu